Search The Source

Looking for Answers about CANON Canon PIXMA MX452 all-in-one inkjet printer?

Audio & MP3(Q:548 A:847)
Cameras & Camcorders(Q:145 A:246)
Cell Phones(Q:247 A:314)
Computers(Q:888 A:1456)
Apple iPad(Q:9 A:9)
Computer Accessories(Q:273 A:437)
Computer Media(Q:13 A:15)
Desktops(Q:13 A:17)
Hardware Upgrades(Q:49 A:73)
Laptops(Q:51 A:62)
Mac Accessories(Q:1 A:1)
Monitors(Q:15 A:24)
Networking(Q:110 A:127)
PC Gaming(Q:10 A:11)
Printers & Scanners(Q:84 A:133)
All-In-One Printers(Q:27 A:60)
Ink & Toner(Q:25 A:31)
Inkjet Printers(Q:5 A:14)
Laser Printers(Q:11 A:8)
Paper Supplies(Q:4 A:4)
Photo Printers(Q:5 A:10)
Scanners(Q:7 A:6)
Software(Q:18 A:18)
Tablets(Q:114 A:251)
eReaders(Q:81 A:224)
iPad Accessories(Q:24 A:20)
GPS & Travel(Q:192 A:198)
Gaming, Music & Toys(Q:304 A:396)
Home & Office(Q:247 A:303)
Shop now at The Source
or
Choose a Category
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
What specific ink cartridges does it use?
Recent Question:
Are ink cartridges included with this?
Recent Question:
Does cable cord come along with the printer?
Recent Question:
What are the measurements? Thanks
Recent Question:
what inkjet cartridges does the deskjet 25 all-in-one printer use.
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Are ink cartridges included with this?
Question:
Does cable cord come along with the printer?
Question:
What specific ink cartridges does it use?
Question:
canon prixma mx452 all in one printer is it a printer,copier,scanner an fax all in one

Customer Questions & Answers for
CANON Canon PIXMA MX452 all-in-one inkjet printer

Take care of your business, school and personal printing needs with the Canon PIXMA MX452 all-in-one inkjet printer! The MX452's revamped, more compact design and fast front paper and ink loading functionality makes smart use of any space, while the built-in Wi-Fi connectivity lets you print and scan from virtually anywhere in your home. With 4800x1200dpi maximum colour resolution, you can turn your office into a photo lab; print beautiful, borderless images up to 8.5"x11" in size. Versatile, compact and easy to operate, the Canon PIXMA MX452 all-in-one printer is your perfect business or home printing solution! Features Maximum 4800x1200dpi colour resolution Images per minute: (Black) 9.7 (Colour) 5.5 AirPrint allows wireless printing from your iPad, iPhone or iPod touch device Integrated 30-sheet auto document feeder speeds up copying and faxing capabilities Includes My Image Garden software for organizing and printing your photos UPC: 13803160055 Manufacturer's Model Number: 6989B003
Customer Questions & Answers:
3 Questions
 | 
16 Answers
Overall Rating:
2.514 out of 5
2.5
out of
5
Product Details

Questions & Answers for CANON Canon PIXMA MX452 all-in-one inkjet printer

Question

Setting it up wired

I want to know if I can set this all-in-one up as "wired?" Using cables and physically attaching it to a computer. I don't want the wireless set up. I want to use this as a printer and fax machine. Is there a way to dowload and apply the software for "wired" only?
asked 1 year, 1 month ago
by
Anonymous
 - kingston ontario
on Canon PIXMA MX452 all-in-one inkjet printer
6 answers
Answers
answer 1
yes it works both ways-USB print cable if wired, and the phone cable are both included in the box too. my son uses it wireless for his laptop and wired for his desktop computer.
answered 1 month, 3 weeks ago
by
user5
answer 2
It comes with a USB cord. I set mine up as wired. It's very easy.
answered 2 months, 1 week ago
by
maxton
 - Cariboo
answer 3
YES...Instructions show "Both" set-ups
answered 2 months, 2 weeks ago
by
mcaudit
 - B.C.
answer 4
Yes it comes with a USB cord and it works like an old fashion USB printer if you don't want to setup network
answered 10 months ago
by
androidguy
answer 5
Yes you can use this printer by connecting a standard USB printer cable.
Product Expert
Product Expert
Best Answer
answered 1 year ago
by
ChrismtheSource
 - Barrie
answer 6
I just bought the hp6600 aND DID EXCATLY THAT.jUST FOLLOW THE I8NSTRUCTIONS .dO NOT PLUG IN THE USB UNTIL YOU ARE INSTRUCTED TO DO SO
answered 1 year ago
by
alfinec
 - st.laurent qc
Question

canon prixma mx452 all in one printer is it a printer,copier,scanner an fax all in one

asked 1 year, 7 months ago
by
Anonymous
on Canon PIXMA MX452 all-in-one inkjet printer
5 answers
Answers
answer 1
Yes, it is.
answered 2 months, 1 week ago
by
maxton
 - Cariboo
answer 2
Yes it it.
answered 9 months ago
by
Mica
answer 3
Yes all MX is full fax
answered 10 months ago
by
androidguy
answer 4
yes
answered 1 year, 2 months ago
by
nader
answer 5
Yes the Pixma MX452 is a printer, scanner, copy and, fax all in one.
Product Expert
Product Expert
answered 1 year, 2 months ago
by
ChrismtheSource
 - Barrie
Question

Are ink cartridges included with this?

asked 3 months, 3 weeks ago
by
kef9686
 - Picton
on Canon PIXMA MX452 all-in-one inkjet printer
5 answers
Answers
answer 1
comes with 1 set in the box
answered 1 month, 3 weeks ago
by
user5
answer 2
YES
answered 1 month, 3 weeks ago
by
FR1234
answer 3
Yes, it comes with ink cartridges, but with a low ink level. Good for about 150 pages.
One mixed color and one black.
answered 2 months, 1 week ago
by
maxton
 - Cariboo
answer 4
Yes..."starter"cartridges-short life.....best to get the regular ones @ same time
answered 2 months, 2 weeks ago
by
mcaudit
 - B.C.
answer 5
Yes, ink cartridges are included with this printer. They are test cartridges, essentially, and will allow you to print 100-150 pages.
Store Expert
Store Expert
Best Answer
answered 3 months, 3 weeks ago
by
NickZ
 - Stratford, Ontario
1 of 1